contact info home page
Home
Contact Us
Dates
Classifications and Directories
News
Handbook
Financial Information
Forms
Calendar
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Spring Sports
Modified Sports
Cheerleading
FOOTBALL
» Section III and New York State High School Football Links
» 2013 Section III Football League Standings
» 2014 Football Schedule
Coaches
Student Athletes
Officials
Medical and Safety
Frequently Asked Questions
Corporate Partners and Marketing Opportunities
FOOTBALL FOOTBALL


click for larger image and more info
large view

         

 

   
                
 



 

LINKS TO SECTION III FOOTBALL TEAMS AND

 INFORMATION FROM AROUND THE STATE



 

View and download 2014 Section III Football Handbook Here

 


Central New York Chapter of the National Football Foundation. Check out information about them here.



 
 

 
 
Time Warner Sports TV Schedule 2014
 
 

Thursday, September 4th Nottingham vs.  Rome Free Academy 7pm

Friday, September 5th  Westmoreland vs. General Brown 7pm

Thursday, September 11th Waterville vs. Sauquoit Valley 7pm

Friday, September 12th Liverpool @ Central Square 7pm

Thursday, September 18th Skaneateles vs. Westhill 7pm

Friday, September 19th New Hartford vs. Whitesboro 7pm

Thursday, September 25th Homer vs. Chittenango 7pm

Friday, September 26th F-M vs. Baldwinsville 7pm

Thursday, October 2nd J-D vs. Cortland 7pm

Thursday, October 9th Syracuse I-T vs. Bishop Ludden 7pm

Friday, October 10th Valley West Genesee vs. CBA 7pm

Thursday, October 16th Indian River vs. Watertown 7pm

Friday October 24th Section III Playoffs TBD

Friday, October 31 Section III Semifinals TBD

Friday, November 7th Section III Finals

5:00pm Class D

8:00pm Class A

Saturday November 8th Section III Finals

11:00am Class C

2:30pm Class B

5:00pm Class AA

Friday November 11th NY State Playoffs Regional

5:00pm Class D

8:00pm Class A

Saturday November 12th NY State Playoffs Regional

11:00am Class C

2:30pm Class B

6:00pm Class AA

Friday November 21st NY State Playoffs Semi-Finals

                 4 p.m. - East Regional Class D

                  5 p.m. - West Regional Class D

                8 p.m. - East Regional Class A

               8 p.m. West Regional Class A


Saturday November 22nd  NY State Playoffs Semi-Finals

                 11 a.m. - East Regional Class C

                  12 p.m. - West Regional Class C

               3 p.m. - East Regional Class B

                3 p.m. - West Regional Class B

                 6 p.m. - West Regional Class AA

               7 p.m. - East Regional Class AA


Friday November 28th NY State Finals

    NYSPHSAA Class D Finals 12:00pm

NYSPHSAA Class A Finals 3:00pm


Saturday November 29th NY State Finals

NYSPHSAA Class C Finals 12:00pm

NYSPHSAA Class AA Finals 3:00pm

NYSPHSAA Class B Finals 6:00pm



  
QB Zach Goyette runs for a first down in the Dolgeville Blue Devils class D East title game against Utica Notre Dame .



 




Related Files
NEED HELP DOWNLOADING:
pdf pdf file: You need Adobe Acrobat Reader (version 7 or higher) to view this file. Download the free Adobe Acrobat Reader for PC or Macintosh.




Section 3 Athletics
Section 3 Athletics
4983 Brittonfield Parkway
Suite 201
East Syracuse, NY 13057


SchoolWorld an Edline Solution
Teacher Websites © 2014 Edline