contact info home page
Home
Contact Us
Dates
Classifications and Directories
News
Handbooks
Financial Information
Forms
Calendar
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Spring Sports
Modified Sports
Cheerleading
FOOTBALL
» Section III and New York State High School Football Links
» 2015 Section III Football League Standings
» 2015 Football Schedule
Coaches
Student Athletes
Officials
Medical and Safety
Frequently Asked Questions
Corporate Partners and Marketing Opportunities
FOOTBALL » 2015 Section III Football League Standings

2015 Section III Football League Standings 2015 Section III Football League Standings

2015 Section III Football League Standings

CLASS AA 2

 
School Overall Record League Record
 Auburn Maroon
             

           
 Baldwinsville Bees


CNS Northstars


F-M Hornets
          
  
Henninger Black Knights
           

Utica Proctor Raiders          
       

   



CLASS AA 1

School Overall Record League Record
CBA Brothers
          
            
Central Square Redhawks


Corcoran Cougars


Liverpool Warriors


Nottingham Bulldog


RFA Black Knights


West Genesee Wildcats
       
         

CLASS A American

School Overall Record League Record
ESM Spartans

             
Fowler Falcons



Fulton Raiders


J-D Rams


Oswego Buccaneers


CLASS A National

 

Schools
Over All Record
League Record
Indian River Warriors       

Whitesboro Warriors  

Carthage Comets       

New Hartford Spartans     

Watertown Cyclones
           

Whitesboro Warriors       
       
 

CLASS B East

 

School Overall Record League Record

Camden Blue Devils



Cazenovia Lakers



Central Valley Thunder

        


Mexico Tigers
        
      

Oneida Indians



South Jefferson Spartans



VVS Red Devils     


         
          

CLASS B WEST

School Overall Record League Record
Chittenango Bears   

Cortland Purple Tigers


Homer Trojans


Marcellus Mustangs


Syracuse I-T Eagles


Skaneateles Lakers

       
Solvay Bearcats


Westhill Warriors          
    

CLASS C EAST

School Overall Record League Record
Frankfort-Schuyler Maroon Knights


Herkimer Magicians


Holland Patent Golden Knights


Little Falls Mounties


Utica Notre Dame Jugglers


 
          
   

CLASS C North


School Overall Record League Record
Adirondack Wildcats


General Brown Lions


IHC Cavaliers           
       

Lowville Raiders


Pulaski Blue Devils

Thousand Island Vikings

CLASS C WEST

School Overall Record League Record
 Bishop Ludden Knights


Canastota Raiders

Jordan-Elbridge Eagles


LaFayette/Fabius-Pompey Lancers

Phoenix Firebirds




 
0-2

CLASS D East

 

School Overall Record League Record
Dolgeville Blue Devils
        
           
Morrisville-Eaton-Hamilton Cobars


Mt. Markham Mustangs


West Canada Valley Indians


Westmoreland Bulldogs



 

CLASS D West

School Overall Record League Record
Bishop Grimes Cobras


Cato-Meridan Blue Devils


Onondaga Tigers


Sandy Creek Comets


Weedsport Warriors



NFF East

School Overall Record League Record
Beaver River Beavers


Cooperstown Hawkeyes


N.Y. Mills Marauders


Sauquoit Valley Indians


South Lewis Falcons

Waterville Indians




NFF West

School Overall Record League Record
APW Rebels



Clinton Warriors


Hannibal Warriors


Oriskany Redskins


Port Byron Panthers


Tully Black Knights   
      






Section 3 Athletics
Section 3 Athletics
4983 Brittonfield Parkway
Suite 201
East Syracuse, NY 13057


SchoolWorld a Blackboard Solution
Teacher Websites © 2015 Blackboard