contact info home page
Home
Contact Us
Dates
Classifications and Directories
News
Handbook
Financial Information
Forms
Calendar
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Spring Sports
» Baseball
» Boys Golf
» Girls Golf
» Boys Lacrosse
» Girls Lacrosse
» Softball
» Boys Tennis
» Boys Track & Field
» Girls Track & Field
Modified Sports
Cheerleading
FOOTBALL
Coaches
Student Athletes
Officials
Medical and Safety
Frequently Asked Questions
Corporate Partners and Marketing Opportunities
Spring Sports » Girls Lacrosse

Girls Lacrosse Girls Lacrosse

 

January 10, 2014


Happy New Year!  The 2014 Girls' Lacrosse Dates are posted.  These are subject to change.  Please check back for updates.  Any questions please let me know.

 

Bridget Marquardt

Section III Girls' Lacrosse Chair

 

 

  

 2014 GIRLS' LACROSSE

Important dates

Section Chair:  Bridget Marquardt: coach1012@gmail.com

AD Rep: Stacey Tice: stice@skanschools.org

 




March 10         Opening Day for Lacrosse

April 1             Deadline for US Lacrosse Coaches Membership – (All American/All Academic Nominations)

April 1             Deadline for Pre-Nomination for All American

May 14            Regular Season Cut off Date

May 14            Section III Entry Form Must be e-mailed to Bridget Marquardt by 9pm – coach1012@gmail.com

May                 Last Date for All American and Academic All American Nominations

May 15            Seeding Meeting, All League and All American Voting

                        Committee meeting @ Section III office @10am, Coaches meeting @ 6pm @Skaneateles High School

May                 Section III vs. Cancer – Susan G. Komen Walk

May 17            First Round Games – Host Higher Seed

May 20            Quarterfinal Games – Host Higher Seed

May 23            Semifinal Games – Class A @

                                                      ClassB @

                                                      Class C @

May 27            Final Games @ SYRACUSE CARRIER DOME
                                   Class B @ 4pm, Class C @ 6pm, Class A @ 8pm

May 29            Northern Regionals – (Class C and Maybe B)

                        10 @ 3 (Site TBA), Class C @ 1pm

May 31            NYSPHSAA Quarterfinal Games 4/3 @ Section 10 

                        Times TBA

June 6              NYSPHSAA Semifinal Games

June 7              NYSPHSAA Final Games @ SUNY Cortland

June 9             Exceptional Senior Game – 7 pm @ Marcellus HS


 




 

 

 



Related Files

NEED HELP DOWNLOADING:
pdf pdf file: You need Adobe Acrobat Reader (version 7 or higher) to view this file. Download the free Adobe Acrobat Reader for PC or Macintosh.
doc doc file: You need the Microsoft Word program, a free Microsoft Word viewer, or a program that can import Word files in order to view this file. To learn more about the free Microsoft Word Viewer, visit the Microsoft Word website.





Section 3 Athletics
Section 3 Athletics
4983 Brittonfield Parkway
Suite 201
East Syracuse, NY 13057