contact info home page
Home
Contact Us
Dates
Classifications and Directories
News
Handbooks
Financial Information
Forms
Calendar
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
» Boys Basketball
» Girls Basketball
» Boys & Girls Bowling
» Ice Hockey
» Indoor Track & Field
» Riflery
» Alpine/Nordic Skiing
» Boys Volleyball
» Girls Volleyball
» Wrestling
» Boys Swimming
Spring Sports
Modified Sports
Cheerleading
Coaches
Student Athletes
Officials
Medical and Safety
Frequently Asked Questions
Corporate Partners and Marketing Opportunities
Winter Sports »

Indoor Track & Field

2016-2017 Section III
Indoor Track & Field
     

State Championship Information has been updated,

Download the updated packet below...


 

  16-17 Section III Schedule

 

Regular Season Week 1

December 16th @ Utica College – Mohawk Valley Team Relays: 4:30PM – 9:30PM

East & West E

December 17th @ OCC – Jack Morse Kickoff Meet: 10:00AM – 6:30PM

AM(10:00-1:30): West A&B          PM(2:30-6:30): West C&D

Regular Season Week 2

December 27th @ Utica College – Mohawk Valley Partner Relays: 10:00AM – 2:30PM

East & West D

December 28th @ OCC – Oscar B. Jensen Relays: 10:00AM – 6:30PM

AM(10:00-1:30): West A&C           PM(2:30-6:30): West B&E

Regular Season Week 3

January 6th @ Utica College – Mohawk Valley Meet #3: 4:30PM – 9:30PM

East & West C

January 7th @ OCC – George Constantino Memorial: 10:00AM – 6:30PM

AM(10:00-1:30): West B&D           PM(2:30-6:30): West A&E

Regular Season Week 4

January 13th @ Utica College – Mohawk Valley Meet #4: 4:30PM – 9:30PM

East & West B

January 14th @ OCC – John Arcaro Memorial: 10:00AM – 6:30PM

AM(10:00-1:30): West C&E           PM(2:30-6:30): West A&D

Regular Season Week 5

January 20nd @ Utica College – Mohawk Valley Meet #5: 4:30PM – 9:30PM

East & West A

January 21st @ OCC – Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial: 10:00AM – 6:30PM

AM(10:00-1:30): West D&E           PM(2:30-6:30): West B&C

League Championships:

February 1st @ OCC OHSL2&3 (Co-Ed): 4:30PM – 9:30PM

February 3rd @ Utica College - CSC/Tri-Valley/CNYCL/OHSL1 (Co-Ed): 4:00PM – 8:00PM

Sectional Championships:

February 9th @ OCC Class AA, Class A (Co-Ed) Sectional Finals: 4:30PM – 8:30PM

February 10th @ Utica College – Class B, Class CD (Co-Ed) Sectional Finals: 4:30PM – 9:30PM

Section III State Qualifier:

February 15th @ OCC - (Co-Ed): 4:30PM – 8:30PM

NYSPHSAA State Championships:

March 4th @ Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex – Staten Island(Co-Ed): 9:00AM –

 

 



Related Files

NEED HELP DOWNLOADING:
pdf pdf file: You need Adobe Acrobat Reader (version 7 or higher) to view this file. Download the free Adobe Acrobat Reader for PC or Macintosh.




Section 3 Athletics
Section 3 Athletics
4983 Brittonfield Parkway
Suite 201
East Syracuse, NY 13057


SchoolWorld a Blackboard Solution
Teacher Websites © 2017 Blackboard